Bluewater Health Foundation Dream Home Lottery Prizes

Congratulations to grand prize winner Jim Henderson from Brigden, ticket #2997!

Total value of prize board including home with furniture, electronics and appliances is $717,004.63. There are 65 total prizes. 64 other prizes are: $5,000 (one), $2,500 (one), $1,000 (20), $500 (20), $100 (20). Tickets will be drawn from least to highest value, as indicated on the tickets. Should you have any questions on the procedure of the draws before purchasing your ticket, please contact us.

Win
Grand Prize Valued at $662,743.27

Congratulations to grand prize winner Jim Henderson from Brigden, ticket #2997!

This year's home includes all furniture, electronics and appliances (floral arrangements, small accessories, and artwork not included.)

This two-storey family home offers a homey sophisticated style using contrasting tones of white with wrought iron cabinets and splashes of warm mushroom tones. The 7" vinyl plank wood flooring creates a rustic comfortable look throughout.

Learn More

Early Bird Prizes

Cash Prizes

$5,000 (1)

Christina Tavabis and Tonya Furtado #8429

$2,500 (1)

Pam Hamilton #1637

$1,000 (20)

1. Hilary Grieve #3065
2. Shari Janjatovic #3437
3. Mark Moore #5996
4. Scott Young #4723
5. Pat Hegarty #7007
6. Chuck Fisher #3469
7. Al DeSerrano, Patricia Ward, Bev Hughes #7092
8. Michelle and Ron Page #7216
9. Pete McMenamin #2979
10. Brian Bastos #8260
11. Shivon Finch #7099
12. Jus Friends Group of 5 #2630
13. Donald W. Haney #6768
14. Benica Barton #6986
15. Lisa Rombough #4959
16. Fred and Eva Heslop #1843
17. Donald Poulton #8061
18. Katrina Smith #7437
19. Eileen McElrea #6562
20. Eileen Spowart #0738

$500 (20)

1. City of Sarnia Finance Dept. #8193
2. Wendy & Rolly Middleton #2244
3. Terry Newber #2390
4. Theodore Tompkins #8059
5. Helen Mayer #1043
6. David Jones #5380
7. Peter Benusik #1801
8. Roben Thorner #2772
9. Colin Cataford #5875
10. Cheryl Willsie #5123
11. Kathy Wade #5019
12. The Girls 8 (Teri Hand) #3618
13. Tricia & Brett Eveson #7577
14. Carla Tillapaugh and Jeff Goodacre #3835
15. Chris Holmes #6350 
16. Lola Corrigan #0887
17. Douwe Bakker #4181
18. Francine DeWitte #5723
19. Ann Randall #4452
20. Agnes Bigras #0646

$100 (20)

1. Magda Krcmarova #3113
2. David Cammidge #8161
3. Elizabeth Lawton and David MacDonald #1313
4. Kerry Hendrie and Charles Clark #2272
5. Karen and Gary Wright #2691
6. Jim Kukura #7799
7. Tina Chu #1163
8. Cheryl and Barry #5596
9. Pam Trapp #6896
10. Michael Mroczek #7682
11. Ashleigh Scott #1770
12. Stefanie Turnbull #2317
13. Eric and Tina Clarke #2992
14. Tammy Serafini #3355
15. Colin and Janet Oliver #6928
16. Lillian Playford #3977
17. Nancy Zimmerman #6347
18. Jamie and Jenn Chad #8026
19. Hetty Badger #1073
20. Mark Cary #7255

Final Draw Date:
March 1, 2019 at 10 am
Deadline:
February 24, 2019
To be drawn at:
Atrium at Bluewater Health
Countdown Until
Dream Home Draw
-25
Days
:
0-12
Hrs
:
0-41
Min
:
0-13
Sec